Dish 3 x 3 Inverted [Radar]
43898
Plates Round Curved and Dishes
Appears in 745 official sets
Catalog rarity
Common
Used in 745 official sets — a staple element in many builds. Available in 40 catalog colors.
Based on official set inventories in our catalog — not market price or production volume.
Best sets to source this part
Smallest official sets that include this element — useful when you only need one piece, not the whole theme.
-
View set →Lloyd892172-1 · 2021 · 11 parts · Metallic Gold
-
View set →Jurassic World: A New Era of Dinosaurs!LCS6201YDE-1 · 2026 · 13 parts · Trans-Clear
-
View set →Monster Launcher8908-1 · 2009 · 13 parts · Dark Bluish Gray
-
View set →Olympic Flame40040-1 · 2012 · 15 parts · Dark Bluish Gray
-
View set →Flower In PotMMMB008-1 · 2009 · 16 parts · Reddish Brown
Dish 3 x 3 Inverted [Radar] (part 43898) is a Plates Round Curved and Dishes used in 745 official LEGO sets. Scan or search to authenticate loose parts and check market value. Open the parent-set list to see which themes and years used this mold — essential when a common shape appears in a rare color or print.
- → Category: Plates Round Curved and Dishes
- → Appears in 745 official sets
- → Scan a photo to identify this part instantly
- → Compare market prices
Market value
No estimate on BrickID yet
We don't pull live prices from marketplaces automatically — that requires paid seller API access. Check live listings below, or be the first to share a price you paid or saw.
Check live listings →Share a price you paid or saw
Help other collectors — we aggregate anonymous reports on this page.
Color variants
Related parts (prints, molds, alternates)
- [P] 43898pr0001 — Dish 3 x 3 Inverted [Radar] with Embo Hat Print
- [P] 43898pr0002 — Dish 3 x 3 Inverted [Radar] with White Sesame Seeds Print (Hamburger Bun)
- [P] 43898pr0003 — Dish 3 x 3 Inverted [Radar] with Droid T7-O1 Print
- [P] 43898pr0004 — Dish 3 x 3 Inverted with Bright Light Blue Spots print
- [P] 43898pr0005 — Dish 3 x 3 Inverted [Radar] with Orient China Hat Print
- [P] 43898pr0006 — Dish 3 x 3 Inverted [Radar] with Orient India Shield Print
- [P] 43898pr0007 — Dish 3 x 3 Inverted with Washing Machine Window, Clothes, Bubbles print
- [P] 43898pr0008 — Dish 3 x 3 Inverted [Radar] with White Dots / Mushroom print
- [P] 43898pr0009 — Dish 3 x 3 Inverted with Packed Yellow and Orange Dots print
- [P] 43898pr0021 — Dish 3 x 3 Inverted [Radar] with Shade of Yellow Paint Strokes in Circles print
- [P] 43898pr0022 — Dish 3 x 3 Inverted [Radar] with Shade of Yellow Paint Strokes in Circles print
- [P] 43898pr0023 — Dish 3 x 3 Inverted with Yellowish Green Spots print
- [P] 43898pr1001 — Dish 3 x 3 Inverted [Radar] with Orange Stripes Print
- [P] 43898pr1002 — Dish 3 x 3 Inverted [Radar] with Orange Six Petal Flower Print
- [P] 43898pr1004 — Dish 3 x 3 Inverted [Radar] With pink dots print
- [P] 43898pr1006 — Dish 3 x 3 Inverted [Radar] with Green and Lime Lightning / Bloodshot Eye Print
- [P] 43898pr1007 — Dish 3 x 3 Inverted Radar and Blue Stripes Print
Sets containing this part
950 sets · page 26 of 40
-
Spider-Man's Doc Ock Ambush6873-1 · 2012 -
Raptor Chase5884-1 · 2012 -
Hogwarts4867-1 · 2011 -
Queen Anne's Revenge4195-1 · 2011 -
Card Shrine2856134-1 · 2011 -
Blacksmith Shop2508-1 · 2011 -
Sunblock3852-1 · 2011 -
Earth Defense HQ7066-1 · 2011 -
Republic Frigate7964-1 · 2011 -
Diagon Alley10217-1 · 2011 -
Wreath30028-1 · 2011 -
Spinjitzu Dojo2504-1 · 2011 -
Battle Arena2520-1 · 2011 -
NutcrackerMMMB045-1 · 2011 -
Satellite Launch Pad3366-1 · 2011 -
Bee30022-1 · 2011 -
Ninjago: Brickmaster0756682762-1 · 2011 -
Fire Temple2507-1 · 2011 -
Battle for Geonosis7869-1 · 2011 -
Moon Buggy3365-1 · 2011 -
Small Satellite30016-1 · 2011 -
Volkswagen T1 Camper Van10220-1 · 2011 -
Rocket Launch Center3368-1 · 2011 -
Shuttle Expedition10231-1 · 2011