Brick Sloped 33° 3 x 4
3297
Bricks Sloped
Appears in 583 official sets
Catalog rarity
Common
Used in 583 official sets — a staple element in many builds. Available in 29 catalog colors.
Based on official set inventories in our catalog — not market price or production volume.
Best sets to source this part
Smallest official sets that include this element — useful when you only need one piece, not the whole theme.
-
View set →Space Port6460-1 · 1999 · 15 parts · White
-
View set →Bureau273-1 · 1973 · 23 parts · Blue
-
View set →Water Rider1295-1 · 2000 · 30 parts · Blue
-
View set →LEGO Express Deluxe4535-1 · 2002 · 34 parts · Black
-
View set →Red Roof Bricks Parts Pack, 33 Degree839-1 · 1980 · 42 parts · Red
Brick Sloped 33° 3 x 4 (part 3297) is a Bricks Sloped used in 583 official LEGO sets. Scan or search to authenticate loose parts and check market value. Open the parent-set list to see which themes and years used this mold — essential when a common shape appears in a rare color or print.
- → Category: Bricks Sloped
- → Appears in 583 official sets
- → Scan a photo to identify this part instantly
- → Compare market prices
Market value
No estimate on BrickID yet
We don't pull live prices from marketplaces automatically — that requires paid seller API access. Check live listings below, or be the first to share a price you paid or saw.
Check live listings →Share a price you paid or saw
Help other collectors — we aggregate anonymous reports on this page.
Color variants
Related parts (prints, molds, alternates)
- [M] 3297mia — Minitalia Slope 33° 3 x 4 with Bottom X Supports
- [M] 3297mib — Minitalia Slope 33° 3 x 4 with Bottom Tubes
- [P] 3297pr0001 — Brick Sloped 33° 3 x 4 with Train Railyard Switching Print
- [P] 3297pr0002 — Brick Sloped 33° 3 x 4 with White "POLICE" and Red Line Print
- [P] 3297pr0003 — Brick Sloped 33° 3 x 4 with Black "POLICE" and Red Line Print
- [P] 3297pr0004 — Brick Sloped 33° 3 x 4 with Green Stripes Print
- [P] 3297pr0005 — Brick Sloped 33° 3 x 4 with Yellow Stripes Print [3041 / 4267]
- [P] 3297pr0006 — Brick Sloped 33° 3 x 4 with Purple Roof Tiles Print
- [P] 3297pr0007 — Brick Sloped 33° 3 x 4 with White Stripes Print
- [P] 3297pr0008 — Brick Sloped 33° 3 x 4 with Yellow Triangles Print
- [P] 3297pr0009 — Brick Sloped 33° 3 x 4 with Red Stripes Print
- [P] 3297pr0010 — Brick Sloped 33° 3 x 4 with Fire Cruiser Print
- [P] 3297pr0011 — Brick Sloped 33° 3 x 4 with Blue Triangles with Yellow Border Print
- [P] 3297pr0012 — Brick Sloped 33° 3 x 4 with Silver Island Xtreme Stunts Logo Print
- [P] 3297pr0013 — Brick Sloped 33° 3 x 4 with ATM Bank Machine Print
- [P] 3297pr0014 — Brick Sloped 33° 3 x 4 with 'R.E.S. Q' on Yellow Triangle Print (Res-q)
- [P] 3297pr0015 — Brick Sloped 33° 3 x 4 with Headlights Print
- [P] 3297pr0016 — Brick Sloped 33° 3 x 4 with Pink Background White Flowers Print [4151]
- [P] 3297pr0017 — Brick Sloped 33° 3 x 4 with Red Triangles with Yellow Border Print
- [P] 3297pr0018 — Brick Sloped 33° 3 x 4 with Grille Print
- [P] 3297pr0019 — Brick Sloped 33° 3 x 4 with Classic Space Logo Print
- [P] 3297pr0020 — Brick Sloped 33° 3 x 4 with Headlights, Yellow 'TURBO', Blue Background and Black Spots Print
- [P] 3297pr0021 — Brick Sloped 33° 3 x 4 with Surveillance Computer Panel Print
- [P] 3297pr0022 — Brick Sloped 33° 3 x 4 with Roaring Cheetah Head Print
- [P] 3297pr0023 — Brick Sloped 33° 3 x 4 with Green Triangles with Yellow Border Print
- [P] 3297pr0024 — Brick Sloped 33° 3 x 4 with Res-Q Headlight Print [4610]
- [P] 3297pr0025 — Brick Sloped 33° 3 x 4 with Star of Life and Grill Print
- [P] 3297pr0026 — Brick Sloped 33° 3 x 4 with Headlights and Grill Print
- [P] 3297pr0027 — Brick Sloped 33° 3 x 4 with Black '1' on Red Striped Triangle Print
- [P] 3297pr0028 — Brick Sloped 33° 3 x 4 with Black Grill Print
- [P] 3297pr0029 — Brick Sloped 33° 3 x 4 with Black Vent print
Sets containing this part
686 sets · page 8 of 29
-
Vet Clinic41085-1 · 2015 -
Creative Bricks10692-1 · 2015 -
Blue Power Jet31039-1 · 2015 -
The SHIELD Helicarrier76042-1 · 2015 -
Darkseid Invasion76028-1 · 2015 -
Agent Stealth Patrol70169-1 · 2015 -
The Ultimate Battle for ChimaBIGBOX-1 · 2015 -
Detective's Office10246-1 · 2015 -
Ferris Wheel10247-1 · 2015 -
Little Foal41089-1 · 2015 -
Emma's House41095-1 · 2015 -
Mammoth's Frozen Stronghold70226-1 · 2015 -
Trick or Treat40122-1 · 2015 -
4x4 with Powerboat60085-1 · 2015 -
Sith Infiltrator75096-1 · 2015 -
Indominus rex Breakout75919-1 · 2015 -
Poe's X-Wing Fighter75102-1 · 2015 -
Attack on Avengers Tower76038-1 · 2015 -
Pencil Pot40154-1 · 2015 -
Sunshine Ranch41039-1 · 2014 -
Mountain Hut31025-1 · 2014 -
Ariel's Magical Kiss41052-1 · 2014 -
The Tumbler76023-1 · 2014 -
Pony Farm10674-1 · 2014